Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club - Honours Board

Honours Board


Hundreds

2018 Adam Stapleford-Jones
135 1st XI v Cublington 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Ryan Moore
106 n.o.
1st XI v Cublington 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  William Irving
107 2nd XI v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd XI
(Scorecard)
  Mark Adams
109 n.o.
2nd XI v East Oxford 2nd XI
(Scorecard)
2017 Alister Gibbins 111 1st XI v East Oxford 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Alister Gibbins 104 1st XI v East Oxford 1st XI (Scorecard)
  Nick Moorman
108 n.o.
1st XI v Banbury 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
  Mark Adams
127 3rd XI v Dinton 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
2016
Joe Moorman
129 n.o.
2nd XI v Long Marston 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
  Danny Clark
153 n.o.
2nd XI v Aston Rowant 4th XI
(Scorecard)
2014 Nick Moorman
116 n.o.
2nd XI v Didcot 2nd XI
(Scorecard)
2012 Stevyn Jackson
127 3rd XI v Ox & Bletch. Nondescripts 4th XI (Scorecard)
2011 Nick Moorman 105 n.o. 1st XI v Hanborough 1st XI (Scorecard)

Nick Moorman
100 n.o.
1st XI v Bledlow Ridge 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Marcus Mears
103 n.o.
3rd XI v Didcot 4th XI
(Scorecard)
  Nishant Taluja 103
3rd XI v Great Tew 4th XI
(Scorecard)

2010

Arasu Balasobramanian

103

3rd XI v Tiddington 3rd XI

(Scorecard)



6 Wickets

2018 Ben Clark 7 - 41 1st XI v Great Tew 2nd XI
(Scorecard)
  Daniel Savin
6 - 25 1st XI v Cublington 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Daniel Savin
6 - 36 1st XI v Minster Lovell 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Daniel Clark
6 - 43 1st XI v Stokenchurch 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Daniel Clark
6 - 72 1st XI v Great Brickhill 2nd XI
(Scorecard) 
  Matthew Clark
6 - 17 2nd XI v Didcot 3rd XI
(Scorecard) 
  Owen Evans
6 - 62 3rd XI v Dinton 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
2017 Daniel Savin
6 - 17 1st XI v Banbury 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
  Ryan McLaughlin
6 - 48 3rd XI v Bletchley 2nd XI
(Scorecard)
2016
Kishan Dave
6 - 11
1st XI v Oxford 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
  Richard Simpson
6 - 40
1st XI v Kimble 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Richard Simpson
7 - 23
1st XI v Stokenchurch 1st XI
(Scorecard)
2015 Richard Simpson
7 - 50
1st XI v Cropredy 1st XI
(Scorecard)
  Liam Randall
6 - 43
2nd XI v Oxford 4th XI
(Scorecard)
2014 Michael Simpson
7 - 25 2nd XI v Cropredy 2nd XI
(Scorecard)
2013 Richard Simpson
6 - 55
1st XI v Oxford Downs 2nd XI
(Scorecard)

George Jeacock
7 - 25
2nd XI v Bletchley Town 3rd XI
(Scorecard)
  Jack Hobbs
6 - 73 3rd XI v Challow & Childrey 3rd XI
(Scorecard)

2011

Richard Simpson

6 - 17 1st XI v Dinton 2nd XI
(Scorecard)

2010

Richard Simpson

6 - 42

1st XI v Kimble 1st XI

(Scorecard)

 

Michael Simpson

6 - 54

1st XI v Leighton Buzzard 2nd XI

(Scorecard)

 

Richard Simpson

6 - 57

1st XI v Leighton Buzzard 2nd XI

(Scorecard)

 

Danny Delahunt

6 - 60

2nd XI v Aston Rowant 3rd XI

(Scorecard)


Richard Simpson

6 - 62

1st XI v Kimble 1st XI

(Scorecard)

 

Simon Weston

6 - 76

3rd XI v Cumnor 4th XI

(Scorecard)



Player of the Season

  1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI Youth
2017 Alistair Gibbins
Liam Randall
Ryan McLaughlin
Ryan McLaughlin
2016
Daniel Savin
Stephen Conway
Marcus Mears
George James
2015
Richard Simpson
Matthew Clark
Michael Ilbery
Liam Randall
2014
Ryan Moore
Danny Clark
Mark Townsend
Joe Moorman
2013
Ryan Moore
Chris Howlett
Lewis Moore
Daniel Savin
2012 Richard Simpson
Chris Howlett
Stevyn Jackson
Daniel Savin
2011 Nick Moorman
Kishan Dave
Marcus Mears
George Jeacock
2010 Richard Simpson James Head Mike Kelly Ryan Moore


Other Awards

  Clubman of Year
Peter Goss Trophy (in memory of Alice Goss)
2016
Ryan Moore and Ollie Ward
 
2015 Sam Townsend
 
2014
Martin Moore
Graham Savin
2013 Mark Townsend
Val Pearce
2012 Marcus Mears
Peter Clark
2011
Mark Townsend
Richard Simpson
2010 Stephen Conway
Stephen Conway


Team Captains


  1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI
2018 Ryan Moore
Dan Murphy
Martin Randall
2017 Ryan Moore
Ben Clark
Martin Randall
2016
Ryan Moore
Danny Clark
Martin Randall
2015
Matt Collins
Danny Clark
Mark Townsend
2014 Dan Murphy
Stevyn Jackson
Stephen Conway
2013
Nick Moorman
David Clark
Marcus Mears/Mark Townsend
2012 Darren Bartlett David Clark
Marcus Mears
2011
Stephen Conway Richard Plumbe Marcus Mears
2010 Stephen Conway
Richard Plumbe
Mark Townsend