Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club - Fixtures & Results 2010

1st XI - 2010

Cherwell League Division 4

Date

Opposition

Fixture Type

Venue

Result

 

 

 

 

 

24th April

Bletchley

Friendly

Home

Won

1st May

Banbury 

Friendly

Home

Drawn

8th May

Stokenchurch

League

Home

Drawn

15th May

Chearsley

League

Away

Lost

18th May

Great Tew

Cup

Away

Lost

22nd May

Leighton Buzzard II

League

Home

Won

29th May

Cropredy

League

Away

Lost

5th June

Cumnor II

League

Home

Lost

12th June

Banbury XX II

League

Away

Won

19th June

Wallingford

League

Home

Lost

26th June

Buckingham Town II

League

Away

Drawn

3rd July

Kimble

League

Home

Won

10th July

Stokenchurch

League

Away

Lost

17th July

Chearsley

League

Home

Won

24th July

Leighton Buzzard II

League

Away

Won

31st July

Cropredy

League

Home

Won

7th Aug

Cumnor II

League

Away

Won

14th Aug

Banbury XX II

League

Home

Won

21st Aug

Wallingford

League

Away

Lost

28th Aug

Buckingham Town II

League

Home

Lost

4th Sept

Kimble

League

Away

Won



2nd XI - 2010

Cherwell League Division 7


Date

Opposition

Fixture Type

Venue

Result

 

 

 

 

 

8th May

Hanborough II

League

Away

Won

15th May

Horspath III

League

Home

Lost

22nd May

Bedlow Village II

League

Away

Lost

29th May

Long Marston II

League

Home

Abandoned

5th June

Twyford II

League

Away

Won

12th June

Oxford V

League

Home

Won

19th June

Aston Rowant III

League

Away

Tied

26th June

Wallingford II

League

Home

Won

3rd July

Great Brickhill II

League

Away

Drawn

10th July

Hanborough II

League

Home

Drawn

17th July

Horspath III

League

Away

Lost

24th July

Bedlow Village II

League

Home

Won

31st July

Long Marston II

League

Away

Drawn

7th Aug

Twyford II

League

Home

Drawn

14th Aug

Oxford V

League

Away

Won

21st Aug

Aston Rowant III

League

Home

Lost

28th Aug

Wallingford II

League

Away

Lost

4th Sept

Great Brickhill II

League

Home

Lost


3rd XI - 2010

Cherwell League Division 9


Date

Opposition

Fixture Type

Venue

Result

 

 

 

 

 

8th May

Didcot III

League

Home

Lost

15th May

Brackley II

League

Away

Lost

22nd May

Cumnor IV

League

Home

Lost

29th May

Chearsley II

League

Away

Lost

5th June

Stokenchurch II

League

Home

Lost

12th June

Tiddington III

League

Home

Lost

19th June

Witney Mills II

League

Away

Lost

26th June

Kingston Bagpuize II

League

Home

Lost

3rd July

Abingdon IV

League

Away

Lost

10th July

Didcot III

League

Away

Won

17th July

Brackley II

League

Home

Drawn

24th July

Cumnor IV

League

Away

Won

31st July

Chearsley II

League

Home

Lost

7th Aug

Stokenchurch II

League

Away

Lost

14th Aug

Tiddington III

League

Away

Drawn

21st Aug

Witney Mills II

League

Home

Won

28th Aug

Kingston Bagpuize II

League

Away

Lost

4th Sept

Abingdon IV

League

Home

Lost